its * * salts, isomers, and salts of its isomers," after "a narcotic drug,";* * (5) in subsection (d)(1)(D), by inserting "(A), (B), or" * * before "(C)"; and * * (6) in subsection (b), by striking "(c)" each place it appears and* * inserting "(d)". * *SEC. 1502. CLOSING OF LOOPHOLE FOR ILLEGAL IMPORTATION OF SMALL DRUG * *QUANTITIES. * * Section 497(a)(2)(A) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. * *1497(a)(2)(A)) is amended by adding "or $500, whichever is greater" * *after "value of the article". * *SEC. 1503. PENALTIES FOR DRUG DEALING IN PUBLIC HOUSING AUTHORITY * *FACILITIES. * * Section 419 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 860) is * *amended- * * (1) in subsection (a) by striking "playground, or within" and * * inserting "playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing* * authority, or within"; and * * (2) in subsection (b) by striking "playground, or within" and * * inserting "playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing* * authority, or within". * *SEC. 1504. ANABOLIC STEROIDS PENALTIES. * * Section 404 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 844) is * *amended by